Bill Epps
Principal
912-287-2399
Adriuna Johnson
Assistant Principal
912-287-2399
Lindsay Hopkins
Instructional Coach/Family Engagement Coordinator
912-287-2399
Marisa Tillman
Family Engagement Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Brooke Sweat
Special Education Coordinator
912-287-2399
Donna Russell
Special Educaton Secretary
912-287-2399
Wendy Sirmons
Guidance Counselor
912-287-2399
Jana Walker
Nurse
912-287-2399
Heather Thigpen
Media Specialist
912-287-2399
Robin Carter
Media Center Paraprofessional/Guidance Counselor Secretary
912-287-2399
Sunny Oliver
Secretary
912-287-2399
Angie Denton
Bookkeeper
912-287-2399
Captain Teresa Grant
School Resource Officer
912-287-2399
Wanda Carter
Custodian
912-287-2399
Candy Sweat
Custodian
912-287-2399
Susan Shepard
Gifted Coordinator
912-287-2399
Lorie Smith
Gifted Teacher
912-287-2399
Tara Peacock
RTI Coordinator
912-287-2399
Suzanne Bokor
RTI Teacher
912-287-2399
Yvette Inman
RTI Teacher
912-287-2399
Amanda Dixon
RTI Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Rebecca Hall
RTI Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Kelli Cason
Kindergarten Teacher
912-287-2399
Cynthia Mobley
Kindergarten Team Leader
912-287-2399
Natalie Sauls
Kindergarten Teacher
912-287-2399
Samantha Taylor
Kindergarten Teacher
912-287-2399
Lydia Brown
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Shareka Clark
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Kayla Kicklighter
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Andrea Moody
Kindergarten Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Jennifer Cox
First Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Rachel Dowling
First Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Jessica Peters
First Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Apryl Roundtree
First Grade Team Leader
912-287-2399
Cheryl Burden
Second Grade Team Leader
912-287-2399
Jensi Holloway
Second Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Michelle Link
Second Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Caity Barber
Third Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Staci Dial
Third Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Michelle Guy
Third Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Brittini Tuten
Third Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Kandace Hickox
Fourth Grade Team Leader
912-287-2399
Millie Price
Fourth Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Rachel Fain
Interpreter
912-287-2399
Hannah Arnold
Fifth Grade Lead Teacher
912-287-2399
Payton Carter
Fifth Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Tina Goble
Fifth Grade Teacher
912-287-2399
Erika Stinson
K-1 CARES Teacher
912-287-2399
Penny Hartley
2-3 CARES Teacher
912-287-2399
Tricia Strickland
4-5 CARES Teacher
912-287-2399
Colleen Aldridge
Special Education Teacher
912-287-2399
Darby Benfield
Special Education Teacher
912-287-2399
Melanie Cox
Special Education Teacher
912-287-2399
Sarah Tatum
Special Education Teacher
912-287-2399
Nikki Yarbrough
Special Education Teacher
912-287-2399
Lacie Drudge
Special Education Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Nichole Gay
Special Education Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
CG Furman
Special Education Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Tabitha Livingston
Special Education Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Mechele Morris
Special Education Paraprofessional
912-287-2399
Stacy Bates
Art Teacher
912-287-2399
Melinda Gillis
Physical Education Teacher
912-287-2399
Danny Varnadore
Physical Education
912-287-2399
Amy Bennett
Speech-Language Pathologist
912-287-2399
Chelsie Smith
Occupational Therapist
912-287-2399
Eleanor Jordan
Physical Therapist
912-287-2399
Ashlynn Jordan
ESOL Teacher
912-287-2399