EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

WELCOME TO OUR VIRTUAL OPEN HOUSE!

Please click on the links for your child's teacher below to view an introductory video.

WARE MIDDLE SCHOOL SUPPLY LIST

WARE MIDDLE VIRTUAL OPEN HOUSE PRESENTATION

ADMINISTRATION
Benefield, ShawnPrincipal
Garrison, Hildrick Assistant Principal - 6th Grade
Smallwood, Lamar Assistant Principal - 7th Grade
King, StephanieAssistant Principal - 8th Grade
CLERICAL
Baldwin, WilliamSecretary
Fanucci, LoriGuidance Secretary
Graves, Julia Secretary - SPED Office
Griffin, Cheryl Secretary - Grades 6th & 8th
Herrin, Melissa Bookkeeper
Newman, Sheri Secretary - Grade 7th
Thrift, Rebecca Front Office Secretary
GUIDANCE
Baldree, Rebecca Counselor
Brown, Kimberly Special Ed. Coordinator
Crawford, Alicia Instructional Coach
Fedd, Eva Mental Health Specialist
Hiers, Leanna Counselor
HEALTH
Cannon, Charlene School Nurse
MEDIA
Mancil, Aimee Media Specialist
SECURITY
Taylor, Adam SRO
6TH GRADE TEACHERS
Boyd, Aaron Grade 6 Science / Math
Culbert, Caryn Grade 6 Math, Gifted
Harrelson, Cameron Grade 6 ELA / Soc St
Henderson, Christiane Grade 6 Math / Science
Herrin, Levi Grade 6 ELA / Soc St
Lee, Kathy Grade 6 ELA, Gifted
Rewis, Brooke Grade 6 Math, Gifted
Smith, Quida Grade 6 Special Ed - Math
Thrift, Misty Grade 6 ELA, Gifted
Weeks, Michelle Grade 6 Science & Social Studies, Gifted
Wood, James Grade 6 Science & Social Studies, Gifted
7TH GRADE TEACHERS
Conley, BrittanyGrade 7 Science
Croom, Dawn Grade 7 Soc. St
Fort, Mary Beth Grade 7 Math
Hall, Neomi Grade 7 Math
Lee, Melissa Grade 7 Social Studies
Scott, Taretha Grade 7 ELA
Stephens, Kristin Grade 7 Math
Watson, Marc Grade 7 Science, Gifted
Watson, Michelle Grade 7 Math
Weaver, Andrea Grade 7 ELA
Williams, Nicole Grade 7 ELA
8TH GRADE TEACHERS
Bridges, Ricky Grade 8 ELA, Gifted
Carter, Jessica Grade 8 ELA, Gifted
Davis, Betsy Grade 8 ELA
Hostetter, Jason Grade 8 Social Studies
Jackson, Qua'Shaiila Grade 8 Math
Johnson, Bryce Grade 8 Math, Gifted
Kilgore, Kayla Grade 8 Social Studies, Gifted
Lee, Erin Grade 8 Math, Gifted
Lee, Shannon Grade 8 Science, Gifted
Register, Christine Grade 8 Math, Gifted
Robinson, Ashley Grade 8 ELA, Gifted
Woodard, Hart Grade 8 Science, Gifted
CONNECTIONS
Altman, Virginia Family and Consumer Science 6-8
Bussey, Albert Grades 6-8 Chorus
Davis, Michael Grade 6 - 8 Health & Physical Education
Henderson, Cherry Grade 6 - 8 Agriculture
Jaime, Emily Business Computer Information System, Grade 6-8
Murray, Jerry Grade 6 - 8 Art
Starling, Chad Athletic Director, Grade 6 - 8 Physical Ed.
Thompson, Melena Grade 6 - 8 Health Care Science, RTI
Wheeler, Tony Grade 6 - 8 Health & Physical Education
Williams, Zach Grade 6-8 Band
FOCUS
Austin, CatrinaSpecial Ed - ELA
Bergman, Natasha Intervention Specialist*
Chancey, KatelynSpecial Ed. - Math
Fulford, Anne Special Ed - Math
Grantham, JoSpeech & Lang Disorders
Hannans, Natalie Special Ed - ELA
Hay, Hollie Special Ed - Math
Hinely, William Special Ed - Science / Math
Jacobs, LisaSpecial Ed - ELA / LAB
Parten Stormy Special Ed - ELA
Ruble, Renee Interventionist Specialist*
Staten, Angelo RTI Interventionist*
PARAPROFESSIONALS
Bagley, Kimberly PE
Baldwin, Rachel Special Education
Cook, Dora Migrant
Egorova, Anastasia Special Education
Graham, Monica Special Education
Hill, Mignon Special Education
Kauffman, Nicole Special Education
Musgrove, Christopher ISS
Thrift, Stacey Special Education
Worthy, Titan Reflection