Williams Heights' 2nd Annual
Pumpkin Contest

 Snow White

Wicked Witch
Winner:
  Scariest Character Award
Preston Kuhbander
Star Wars

Yoda 
Winners:  (R-L)
Cassidy Rolison: Best Science Fiction Character
Lilly Theis: Best Science Fiction Kindergarten
Ashton Thomas: Most Student Participation

Charlotte's Web

Charlotte, Wilbur, and Templeton
Winner: Best Character Group Award
Natalie and Meleah Morton

Arthur's Family Vacation

Arthur
Winner: Favorite Book Character Award
Isabelle Farmer

Spinosaurus

Winner: Best Non-Fiction Character
Matheus Dei Santi

The Tale of the Despereaux

Despereaux
Winner: Best Animal Character Award
Noah Shepard

The Gingerbread Doll

Button Marie
Winner:  Most Cuddly Character Award
Sara Hitt

Froggy Goes to School

Froggy
Winner:  Funniest Character Award
Mrs. Smith's 2nd Grade Class

Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing

Dribble the Turtle
Winner:  Most Realistic Character Award
Mrs. Baker's 3rd Grade Class

Minnie's Rainbow

Mickey and Minnie
Winner:  Most Magnificent Mice Award
Joshua Munoz,  Jevonte' Hamm, Ximenia Lopez, Kaylee Tanner

Charlotte's Web

Charlotte and Wilbur
Winner:  Best Friends Characters
Christopher Moore
The Very Hungry Caterpillar

Winner
:
 Most Like the Book Character
Timothy , Emily, and Daniel Steedley
Scooby Doo Catches the Wave

Scooby
Winner:  Best Carved Pumpkin Award
Torin Butler

The Earth

Winner:  Best 2nd Grade Social Studies Award
Dustin Hendricks
Winner:  Best 1st Grade Social Studies Award
Mrs. Rogers' First Grade Class

Tacky the Penguin

Tacky
Winner:
Coolest Character
Jayme Russell

The Cat in the Hat

The Cat
Winner:  The Top Hat Award
Anthony Sanchez

Curious George

George
Winner:  Most Curious Character
Mrs. Durrence

Hello, Kitty

Winner:
 Cutest Non-Book Character
Neyah Rucker
Star Wars

Darth Vader
Winner: Most Imaginative Character
Sydney Starling and Haley Theis

The Wild Christmas Reindeer

Winner
:  Best Holiday Character
Nialah Holiday-Lawson
Finding Nemo

Nemo
Winner
:  Best Movie Character
Lauren Pyzrenski

The Spooky Tail of Prewitt Peacock

Prewitt Peacock
Winner:  Judges Favorite
Mrs. Monroe's Kindergarten Class

A Bad Case of Stripes

"Camilla"
Winner:  Most Colorful Character
Mrs. Booth's 3rd Grade Class

Glad Monster, Sad Monster

"The Monster"
Winner:  Silliest Character
Colleen Shepard

Yumion Goes to the City

Yumion
Winner
:  Best Georgia Character
Zachary Strickland

Little Quack's New Friend

Little Quack
Winner:  Cutest Book Character
Sarah Holton

Clifford's Valentine

Clifford
Winner: Best Dog-Gone Character
Baxter Altman
Winner: Favorite Pet Character
Abby Osburn

Vote for SpongeBob

SpongeBob
Winner:  Most Creative Character
Zak Mills

Bunny Cakes

Ruby
Winner
:  Sweetest Character Award
Mrs. Paulk, Media Center

Duck for President

Duck
Winner:  Presidential Award
Mrs. Littlefield's 3rd Grade Class

Where is the Green Sheep?

Winner:  Most Unusual Character

Hannah Mills

The Solar System

Winner:  Fourth Grade Social Studies Award
Mr. Shelton's Science Classes